About Us

Products

Solutions

Download

News & Events

Contact Us

  Home >News & Events > Promotions > Stock Clearance
Stock List
Cable
FIber Optics Accessories
Singlemode Patchcords
Multimode Patchcords
Ruggedized Patchcords
Pigtail
Enclosure
Connector
Adaptor
Ruggedized Patchcords Cables
Patchcode Cable
Tight Buffer
Accessories
Hardware

Stock Clearance *updated on 3rd Feb 2012*
Fibertek (Clearance) Inventory List
Part Number Description
SINGLEMODE PATCHCORDS
DUPLEX  
FCFCSM09DX005
FC-FC Singlemode 9/125um duplex patchcord, 5 meter
SCSCSM09DX003
SC-SC Singlemode 9/125um duplex patchcord, 3 meter
STSTSM09DX005
ST-ST Singlemode 9/125um duplex patchcord, 5 meter
STSTSM09DX025
ST-ST Singlemode 9/125um duplex patchcord, 25 meter
SCSTSM09DX002
ST-SC singlemode 9/125um duplex patchcord, 2 meter
SCSTSM09DX003
ST-SC Singlemode 9/125um duplex patchcord, 3 meter
STFCSM09DX002
ST-FC Singlemode 9/125um duplex patchcord, 2 meter
STFCSM09DX003
ST-FC singlemode 9/125um duplex patchcord, 3 meter
SCFCSM09DX003
SC-FC singlemode 9/125um duplex patchcord, 3 meter
MTSCSM09DX003
MTRJ-SC Singlemode 9/125um duplex patchcord,3 meter

Back to top ▲

Part Number Description
MULTIMODE PATCHCORDS
DUPLEX  
STSTMM62DX005
ST-ST multimode 62.5/125um duplex patchcord,5 meter (with conduit)
STFCMM62DX003
ST-FC multimode 62.5/125um duplex patchcord,3 meter
STFCMM62DX005
ST-FC multimode 62.5/125um duplex patchcord,5 meter
FCFCMM62DX003
FC-FC multimode 62.5/125um duplex patchcord,3 meter
SCFCMM62DX003
SC-FC multimode 62.5/125um duplex patchcord,3 meter
SCFCMM62DX005
SC-FC multimode 62.5/125um duplex patchcord,5 meter
MTSCMM62DX003
MTRJ-SC multimode 62.5/125um duplex patchcord, 1 meter
MTMTMM62DX002
MTRJ-MTRJ Multimode 62.5/125um duplex patchcord, 2 meter
SCSCMM50DX001
SC-SC multimode 50/125um duplex,1 meter
SCSCMM50DX002
SC-SC multimode 50/125um duplex,2 meter
SCSCMM50DX006
SC-SC multimode 50/125um duplex,6 meter
STSTMM50DX005
ST-ST multimode 50/125um duplex,5 meter
STSCMM50DX003
ST-SC multimode 50/125um duplex,3 meter
STSCMM50DX002
ST-SC multimode 50/125um duplex,2 meter
STSCMM50DX005
ST-SC multimode 50/125um duplex,5 meter
FCFCMM50DX003
FC-FC multimode 50/125um duplex,3 meter
SCFCMM50DX003
SC-FC multimode 50/125um duplex,3 meter
STFCMM50DX005
ST-FC multimode 50/125um duplex,5 meter
CF2071 to CF2071
Duplex Patchord Multimode CF2071 to CF2071,200/230um. 1.5mtr
SIMPLEX  
STSTMM50SX003
ST-ST multimode 50/125 simplex patchcord, 3 meter
STSTMM62SX002
ST-ST multimode 62.5/125 simplex patchcord, 2 meter
STSTMM62SX003
ST-ST multimode 62.5/125 simplex patchcord,3 meter

Back to top ▲

Part Number Description
RUGGEDIZED PATCHCORDS
STSTMM62RD005
ST-ST multimode 62.5/125um ruggedized duplex, 5 meter
STSTMM62RD0025
ST-ST multimode 62.5/125um ruggedized duplex, 25 meter
SCSCMM62RD003
SC-SC multimode 62.5/125um ruggedized duplex, 3 meter
SCSCMM62RD010
SC-SC multimode 62.5/125um ruggedized duplex, 10 meter
LCLCMM62RD002
LC-LC multimode 62.5/125um ruggedized duplex, 2 meter
LCLCMM62RD003
LC-LC multimode 62.5/125um ruggedized duplex patchcord, 3 meter
SMAMM62RD025
SMA Multimode 62.5/125um ruggedised duplex patchcord, 25 meter
STSTSM09RD010
ST-ST Singlemode 9/125um ruggedised duplex patchcord, 10 meter
STSTSM09RD015
ST-ST Singlemode 9/125um ruggedised duplex patchcord, 15 meter
STSTSM09RD020
ST-ST Singlemode 9/125um ruggedised duplex patchcord, 20 meter
STSTSM09RD025
ST-ST Singlemode 9/125um ruggedised duplex patchcord, 25 meter
STSTSM09RD030
ST-ST Singlemode 9/125um ruggedised duplex patchcord, 30 meter
STSTSM09RD040
ST-ST Singlemode 9/125um ruggedized duplex patchcord, 40 meter
STLCSM09RD020
ST-LC Singlemode 9/125um ruggedized duplex patchcord, 20 meter
LCSTSM09RD035
LC-ST Singlemode 9/125um ruggedized duplex patchcord, 35 meter
SCSTSM09RD015
SC-ST Signlemode 9/125um ruggedized duplex patchcord, 15 meter
SCSTSM09RD030
SC-ST Signlemode 9/125um ruggedized duplex patchcord, 30 meter
SCSCSM09RD003
SC-SC Singlemode 9/125um ruggedised duplex patchcord, 3 meter
SCFCSM09RD004
SC-FC Singlemode 9/125um ruggedised duplex patchcord, 4 meter

Back to top ▲

Part Number Description
PIGTAIL
MULTIMODE  
FC09MM62PT001
FC Multimode 62.5/125um pigtail, 900um buffer, 1 meter
FC09MM50PT001 (Green)
FC Multimode 50/125um pigtail, 900um buffer, 1 meter
SMAMM62PT001
SMA multimode pigtail, 62.5/125/900, 1 meter
LC09MM62PT001
LC Multimode 62.5/125um pigtail,900um buffer,1 meter
SC09MM50PT001(Blue)
SC Multimode 50/125um pigtail, 900um buffer, 1 meter

Back to top ▲

Part Number Description
ENCLOSURE
CR302520
CVS Wall mount metal enclosure
IP21214/S
B&R IP66 Modular Industrial Enclosure & Switchboard Building System,60 x 60 x 40cm
SINGLEMODE  
FTBT-06-STSM (White)
Wallmount 6 port enclosure, ST adapter, splice tray, sleeves and spool
MULTIMODE  
FSE06-66MS-SCMM
Mildsteel, IP66, SC adapter, 6 port, splice tray, splice sleeves and spool.

Back to top ▲

Part Number Description
CONNECTOR
SINGLEMODE  
STSM-CR09
ST Singlemode Connector, 0.9mm boot
STSM-CR30
ST Singlemode Connector, 3.0mm boot
SCSM-CR09
SC Singlemode Connector, 0.9mm boot
SCSM-CR30
SC Singlemode Connector, 3.0mm boot
FCSM-CR09
FC Singlemode Connector, 0.9mm boot
FCSM-CR30
FC Singlemode Connector, 3.0mm boot
MULTIMODE  
FCMM-CR09
FC Multimode Connector, 0.9mm boot

Back to top ▲

Part Number Description
ADAPTER
SINGLEMODE  
SCSM-SXAR
SC Singlemode Adaptor, Simplex
SCSM-DXAR
SC Singlemode Adaptor, Duplex
MULTIMODE  
FC MM (D-Flange)
FC Multimode
FCMM-AR
FC Multimode Adaptor
OTHERS  
ST - FC
ST to FC
905-120-5000
SMA Bulkhead Adapter

Back to top ▲

Part Number Description
ACCESSORIES
FIBERTEK  
SPL-FH-HS
Fiber Optic Splice Holder
S/SPOOL
Cable spool for Enclosure
DATWYLER  
DT745524
Datwyler Cat 5e Patch Panel-24 ports
CORNING  
UCAO-05
UCAO-Outside Enclosyre up to 60 splices-Accepts Splice Tray
CCH-01U
CCH Rackmouthed Fiber enclosure 12/24-F Capacity,19" 1U empty,ADD 2CC panels
CCH-CP-12-25T
12 ports panel ST MM Loaded,use with CCH Enclosyre,composite insert
LUCENT TECH  
MGS300BH-262 (white)
Modular Jack
OTHERS  
Face Plate
2 Port Cat 5E Pace Plate
NP0151-0212-T
12 Ports Cat 5e Patch Panel
FOC-SS-33
Horizontal type Fiber Optics Splice Closure
FOC-SS-33
Horizontal type Fiber Optics Splice Closure(w/o straw & box)
FPC-CPIP-15
6 Port Panel ST MM Cer Loaded use with FDC Enclosure (P/N 125801)
FOSC-400A-12-2-NNN
Splicing Tray for FOSC-400A-12-2-NNN
FOSC-400A4-12-2-NNN
24 core Fiber Optic closure c/w accessories
Shrink Cube
Shrink Cube, Diameter: 6cm
L Bracket
36 Holes L-Bracket
8 Holes L-Bracket
12 Holes L-Bracket
24 Holes L-Bracket
L-Bracket w/o Hole
L-Bracket, 2 Holes, Diameter :16mm
L-Bracket, 2 Holes, Diameter :24mm
L-Bracket, 2 Holes, Diameter :25mm
AC-BP-SCD
Patch panel empty holes cover

Back to top ▲